Shared Values Recognition Program All-Time Recipient List

(in alphabetical order)

*Position and School/Location are at time of award

Name

Position & School/Location*

Danita Achtemichuk Teacher, Ethel Milliken School
Holly Allison-Kay Administrative Assistant, Coronation Park Community School
Delaine Anderson Guidance Counsellor, Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
Monica Archambault Teacher, École Massey School
Marcy Arsenault Administrative Assistant, Balfour Collegiate
Tamara Bailey Teacher Associate, Albert Community School
Angie Balkwill Principal, W. F. Ready School
Karen Berrns Principal, Dr. L. M. Hanna School
Ken Bolton Chief Shipper/Receiver, Stores & Distribution, Division Office
Dane Bonneville Administrative Assistant, Martin Collegiate
Blayne Bosley Teacher, Winston Knoll Collegiate
Amanda Brace Teacher, eSchool, Campus Regina Public
Wendy Brhelle Administrative Assistant, Instruction and School Services, Division Office
Larry Burkowsky Head Facility Operator, MacNeill School
Susan Burns Vice-Principal, Campbell Collegiate
Judy Campbell Principal, Grant Road School
Jodi Christiansen Teacher, Dr. L. M. Hanna School
Kelley Christopherson Teacher, Scott Collegiate
Dale Clark Teacher, Campbell Collegiate
Kevin Clifford Head Facility Operator, École Massey School
Jennifer Coleman Teacher/Learning Leader, Allan Blakeney Adult Campus
Vicki Conway TRiP/School Counsellor, Division Office
Pat Corbin Principal, Judge Bryant School
Cambri Cutting (nee Haase) Teacher, Ruth M. Buck School
Mike Dacey Operations Facilitator, Facilities, Division Office
Lori Daelick Principal, École Connaught Community School
Joni Darke Teacher, École Elsie Mironuck Community School
Lisa Davidson School Counsellor, Division Office
Nichole Diewold Teacher, École W. S. Hawrylak School
Janice Dohlen Principal, École Elsie Mironuck Community School
Michael Duck Teacher, Imperial Community School
Marla Dufour Community Coordinator, Wascana Community School
Danette Exner Principal, Rosemont Community School
Raeleen Fehr-Rose Teacher, Balfour Collegiate
Glen Fekula Teacher, Balfour Collegiate
Gerald Flett Teacher Associate, École Connaught Community School
Sandy Foster Payroll Officer, Division Office
Tom Foster Teacher, Winston Knoll Collegiate
Nancy Fraser Child Teacher, Winston Knoll Collegiate
Lisa Frei Principal, Albert Community School
Jennifer Friesen Teacher, Lakeview School
Linda Gennutt Structured Learning Assistant, Victoria Campus
Lacy Gibson Teacher, Functional Integrated Academic Program, Thom Collegiate
Marjorie-Anne Gilroy Teacher, Jack MacKenzie School
Rulene Gilroy Teacher, Dr. L. M. Hanna School
Ben Goby Teacher, Henry Braun School
Pat Gwilliam Community Coordinator, Arcola Community School
Carey Hamel Speech-Language Pathologist, Division Office
Cameron Hanover Head Facility Operator, Glen Elm Community School
Greg Harding Principal, Coronation Park Community School
Lois Herridge Principal, Rosemont Community School
Jo-ann Hincks Payroll Officer, Division Office
Marlene Hinz Arts Education Specialist, Jack MacKenzie School
Robert Hornung Bus Driver, Arcola Community School
Angela Hutton Vice-Principal, Rosemont Community School
Hillary Ibbott Neiszner Principal, Rosemont Community School
Howard Jesse Principal, Campbell Collegiate
Alison Kimbley Indigenous Advocate, Thomson Community School
Louise Knowles Lending Services Assistant, School Services, Division Office
Karla Kober Cairns Executive Assistant, School Services, Division Office
Mary Kodas Teacher, F. W. Johnson Collegiate
Jill Labas Business Teacher, Campbell Collegiate
Matt Larson Special Education Assistant, Thom Collegiate
Amy Lawson Teacher, Dr. George Ferguson School
Heather Lewis Co-Facilitator, Hospital Programs Community of Practice, Wilfred Hunt School
Sarah Longman Supervisor of Aboriginal Education, Division Office
Joe Maierhoffer Manager of Information Governance and Reporting, Division Office
John Malcolm Supervisor of Operations, Facilities, Division Office
Kelly Markewich Skilled Labourer, Facilities, Division Office
Kim Markwart Principal, Ruth Pawson School
Barry McKay Teacher, Scott Collegiate
Betty McKenna Elder-in-Residence, Regina Public Schools
Scott McKillop Teacher, F. W. Johnson Collegiate
Brad McLain Head Facility Operator, W. H. Ford School
Charlene McNeill Special Education Assistant, Imperial Community School
Krystal McPherson Principal, École Connaught Community School
Lee Millar Speech-Language Pathologist, Division Office
Lori Milligan Manager of Outdoor Environmental Education, Division Office
Linda Mitchell Coordinator, English as an Additional Language, Division Office
Christine Montgomery Supervisor of Payroll, Division Office
Claudine Neetz Teacher, Thom Collegiate
Dave Neuman Special Education Assistant, Campbell Collegiate
Tara Nordin Administrative Assistant, Imperial Community School
Roberto Paredes Caretaker, École W. S. Hawrylak School
Deanna Pelletier Indigenous Advocate, F.W. Johnson Collegiate
Aileen Peters Teacher, M. J. Coldwell School
Brittany Peters Arts Ed. Teacher, Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
Shari Pfneisl Nutrition Coordinator, Rosemont Community School
Idelzinha (Del) Pinho Special Education Assistant, Thom Collegiate
Kay-Lynne Purtill Special Education Assistant, Imperial Community School
Donna Pym Principal, Henry Janzen School
Sherry Reavley Vice-Principal, W. F. Ready School
Karen Riche Educational Assistant, Henry Braun School
Bonnie Rosin Special Education Assistant, Balfour Collegiate
Robin Ross Community Coordinator, Judge Bryant School
Lisa Schwann Teacher, Allan Blakeney Adult Campus
Chistina Shordee School Counsellor, Division Office (posthumous award)
Robert Slykhuis Teacher, Campbell Collegiate
Noel Starblanket Elder-in-Residence, Regina Public Schools
Rick Steciuk Principal, Thom Collegiate
Timothy Sweeney Teacher, École Connaught Community School
Kathy Szarkowicz Structured Learning Assistant, Walker School
Brittany Thies (nee McGeough) Teacher, Campus Regina Public
Debra Thompson Teacher, Winston Knoll Collegiate
Brian Tremblay Head Facility Technician, Ruth M. Buck School
Cathy Truong Teacher, Gladys McDonald School
Tracey Turnbull Guidance Counsellor, Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
Andrew Urquhart Teacher, Vocational Alternative Program, Balfour Collegiate
Cathy Wall Communications Assistant, Division Office
Jonathan Ward Music Technician, Albert, Kitchener & Wascana Community Schools
Joanne Weber Teacher, Thom Collegiate
Irene Westerman Teacher Associate, Kitchener Community School
Bruce Winchester Equipment Operator/Welder, Facilities, Division Office
Kevin Winchester Facility Technician, Scott Collegiate
Terry Zacharias Skilled Labourer, Facilities, Division Office